Vrinda Bhasin, MD
Internal Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Vrinda Bhasin, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
11+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD
Where does Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Vrinda Bhasin, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Vrinda Bhasin, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.