Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH

Hospital Medicine

8+ years in practiceNPI: 1851882211Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Hospital Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Hospitalist208M00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

8+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH

Where does Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH practice?+
Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH practices in California, CA. 150 55TH ST BROOKLYN, NY 112202508.
What is Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH's phone number?+
Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH's practice phone is 646-687-2654. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH specialize in?+
Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH's primary specialty is Hospital Medicine.
Is Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH been practicing?+
Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH has been in active practice for 8+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH's NPI number?+
Dr. Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1851882211, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Karthik Bharadwaj, MD, MPH?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.