Karen Hu, MD
Ophthalmology
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Karen Hu, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Ophthalmology207W00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
9+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Karen Hu, MD
Where does Dr. Karen Hu, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Karen Hu, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Karen Hu, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Karen Hu, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Karen Hu, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Karen Hu, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Karen Hu, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.