Joseph Barbato, DO

Family Medicine

10+ years in practiceNPI: 1154778694Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Joseph Barbato, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Family Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Family Medicine207Q00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

10+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO

Where does Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO practice?+
Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO practices in New York, NY.
What is Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO's practice phone is 716-298-5862. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO's primary specialty is Family Medicine.
Is Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO has been in active practice for 10+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Joseph Barbato, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1154778694, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Joseph Barbato, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.