Janany Sabescumar, MD

Nephrology

10+ years in practiceNPI: 1942652714Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Janany Sabescumar, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Nephrology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Nephrology207RN0300X

Physician Assistant, Surgical363AS0400X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

10+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD

Where does Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD practice?+
Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD practices in New York, NY. 601 ELMWOOD AVE. ROCHESTER, NY 146420001.
What is Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD's practice phone is 585-275-4517. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD's primary specialty is Nephrology.
Is Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD has been in active practice for 10+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Janany Sabescumar, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1942652714, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Janany Sabescumar, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.