James Cozens, MD
Hospital Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you James Cozens, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Hospitalist208M00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
11+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. James Cozens, MD
Where does Dr. James Cozens, MD practice?+
What is Dr. James Cozens, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. James Cozens, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. James Cozens, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. James Cozens, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. James Cozens, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you James Cozens, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.