James Capon, MD
Hospital Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you James Capon, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Hospitalist208M00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
7+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. James Capon, MD
Where does Dr. James Capon, MD practice?+
What is Dr. James Capon, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. James Capon, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. James Capon, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. James Capon, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. James Capon, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you James Capon, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.