Heather Root, MD

Infectious Disease

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1003202268Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Heather Root, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Infectious Disease

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Infectious Disease207RI0200X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Heather Root, MD

Where does Dr. Heather Root, MD practice?+
Dr. Heather Root, MD practices in New York, NY. 111 E 210TH ST BRONX, NY 104672401.
What is Dr. Heather Root, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Heather Root, MD's practice phone is 718-920-8592. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Heather Root, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Heather Root, MD's primary specialty is Infectious Disease.
Is Dr. Heather Root, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Heather Root, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Heather Root, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Heather Root, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Heather Root, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Heather Root, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003202268, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Heather Root, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.