Frans Beerkens, MD

Hospital Medicine

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1912460288Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Frans Beerkens, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Hospital Medicine

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Hospitalist208M00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD

Where does Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD practice?+
Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD practices in New York, NY. 1 GUSTAVE L LEVY PL NEW YORK, NY 100296504.
What is Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD's practice phone is 212-241-1653. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD's primary specialty is Hospital Medicine.
Is Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Frans Beerkens, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1912460288, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Frans Beerkens, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.