Emily Tongdee, MD

Dermatology

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1659812881Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Emily Tongdee, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD

Where does Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD practice?+
Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD practices in New York, NY. 100 LIVINGSTON ST # 3L BROOKLYN, NY 112015127.
What is Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD's practice phone is 347-797-5005. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Emily Tongdee, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659812881, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Emily Tongdee, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.