Efime Popovitz, MD

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1558924191Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Efime Popovitz, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD

Where does Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD practice?+
Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD practices in New York, NY. 550 FIRST AVENUE DEPARTMENT OF ANESTHESIOLOGY NEW YORK, NY 100163220.
What is Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD's practice phone is 212-263-6864. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
Is Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Efime Popovitz, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558924191, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Efime Popovitz, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.