David Ciufo, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

12+ years in practiceNPI: 1639598188Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you David Ciufo, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery, Foot and Ankle Surgery207XX0004X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

12+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. David Ciufo, MD

Where does Dr. David Ciufo, MD practice?+
Dr. David Ciufo, MD practices in New York, NY. 4901 LAC DE VILLE BLVD BLDG D ROCHESTER, NY 146185647.
What is Dr. David Ciufo, MD's phone number?+
Dr. David Ciufo, MD's practice phone is 585-275-5321. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. David Ciufo, MD specialize in?+
Dr. David Ciufo, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. David Ciufo, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. David Ciufo, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. David Ciufo, MD been practicing?+
Dr. David Ciufo, MD has been in active practice for 12+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. David Ciufo, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. David Ciufo, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639598188, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you David Ciufo, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.