Claudia Paya Ten, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1952861726Licensed in IL

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Claudia Paya Ten, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Obstetrics & Gynecology, Urogynecology and Reconstructive Pelvic Surgery207VF0040X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD

Where does Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD practice?+
Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD practices in New York, NY. 2650 RIDGE AVE STE 1304 EVANSTON, IL 602011700.
What is Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD's practice phone is 847-570-2520. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD's primary specialty is Obstetrics & Gynecology.
Is Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Claudia Paya Ten, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1952861726, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Claudia Paya Ten, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.