Charles Elias, DO

Dermatology

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1710378690Licensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Charles Elias, DO?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Dermatology

NPI sub-specialties

Dermatology207N00000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Charles Elias, DO

Where does Dr. Charles Elias, DO practice?+
Dr. Charles Elias, DO practices in New Jersey, NJ. 347 MOUNT PLEASANT AVE STE 103 WEST ORANGE, NJ 070522745.
What is Dr. Charles Elias, DO's phone number?+
Dr. Charles Elias, DO's practice phone is 973-571-2121. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Charles Elias, DO specialize in?+
Dr. Charles Elias, DO's primary specialty is Dermatology.
Is Dr. Charles Elias, DO board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Charles Elias, DO has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Charles Elias, DO been practicing?+
Dr. Charles Elias, DO has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Charles Elias, DO's NPI number?+
Dr. Charles Elias, DO's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1710378690, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Charles Elias, DO?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.