Angela Mallozzi, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1770029399Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Angela Mallozzi, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology

NPI sub-specialties

Obstetrics & Gynecology207V00000X

Obstetrics & Gynecology, Maternal & Fetal Medicine207VM0101X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD

Where does Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD practice?+
Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD practices in New York, NY.
What is Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD's practice phone is 514-934-1934. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD's primary specialty is Obstetrics & Gynecology.
Is Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Angela Mallozzi, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770029399, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Angela Mallozzi, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.