Andrew Leggett, MD

Orthopedic Surgery

7+ years in practiceNPI: 1275092124Licensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Andrew Leggett, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Orthopedic Surgery

NPI sub-specialties

Orthopaedic Surgery207X00000X

Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine207XS0117X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

7+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD

Where does Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD practice?+
Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. 1 ROBERTSON DR STE 11 BEDMINSTER, NJ 079211716.
What is Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD's practice phone is 908-360-2244. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD's primary specialty is Orthopedic Surgery.
Is Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD has been in active practice for 7+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Andrew Leggett, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1275092124, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Andrew Leggett, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.