Anam Rizvi, MD

Gastroenterology

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1043746779Licensed in NY

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Anam Rizvi, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Gastroenterology

NPI sub-specialties

Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology207RG0100X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD

Where does Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD practice?+
Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. 5 E 98TH ST NEW YORK, NY 100296501.
What is Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD's practice phone is 212-241-4299. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD's primary specialty is Gastroenterology.
Is Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Anam Rizvi, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1043746779, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Anam Rizvi, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.