Amar Bhagat, MD
Internal Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Amar Bhagat, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Internal Medicine207R00000X
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X
Internal Medicine, Nephrology207RN0300X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
9+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD
Where does Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Amar Bhagat, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Amar Bhagat, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.