Alma Dzafic, MD
Family Medicine
About
Bio coming soon.
Are you Alma Dzafic, MD?
Claim your profile
Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.
Credentials & Recognition
Specialties
NPI sub-specialties
Family Medicine207Q00000X
Practice Signals
Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.
Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use
Doctor-led visits
Years in Practice
11+ years
Estimated from NPI enumeration date
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD
Where does Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD practice?+
What is Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD's phone number?+
What does Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD specialize in?+
Is Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD board certified?+
How long has Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD been practicing?+
What is Dr. Alma Dzafic, MD's NPI number?+
Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards
See an error? info@pbcmmg.com
If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.
Are you Alma Dzafic, MD?
Claim & complete your profile →Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.