Alexandra Tabakin, MD

Urology

9+ years in practiceNPI: 1982132684Licensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Alexandra Tabakin, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Urology

NPI sub-specialties

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program390200000X

Urology208800000X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

9+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD

Where does Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD practice?+
Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. PO BOX 19 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ 089030019.
What is Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD's practice phone is 732-235-7674. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD's primary specialty is Urology.
Is Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD has been in active practice for 9+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Alexandra Tabakin, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982132684, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Alexandra Tabakin, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.