Aaron Rothstein, MD

Depression Treatment · Anxiety Treatment · Neurology

11+ years in practiceNPI: 1285012476Licensed in PALicensed in NJ

About

Bio coming soon.

Are you Aaron Rothstein, MD?

Claim your profile

Verify your identity, update your credentials, and take ownership of your listing on PBCMMG.

Claim Profile

Credentials & Recognition

Specialties

Depression TreatmentAnxiety TreatmentNeurology

NPI sub-specialties

Psychiatry & Neurology, Neurology2084N0400X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Vascular Neurology2084V0102X

Psychiatry & Neurology, Vascular Neurology2084V0102X

Practice Signals

Editorial signals beyond credentials. Patient transparency over opacity. See methodology.

Mid-Level (PA/NP) Use

Doctor-led visits

Years in Practice

11+ years

Estimated from NPI enumeration date

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD

Where does Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD practice?+
Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD practices in New Jersey, NJ. 3400 SPRUCE ST 3 GATES PHILADELPHIA, PA 19104.
What is Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD's phone number?+
Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD's practice phone is 215-662-2219. Office contact information is verified on the PBCMMG profile.
What does Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD specialize in?+
Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD's primary specialty is Neurology, with additional focus on Depression Treatment, Anxiety Treatment.
Is Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD board certified?+
Board certification status for Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD has not been verified in the data sources PBCMMG uses (ABMS, state medical boards). The PBCMMG profile shows their current credential set.
How long has Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD been practicing?+
Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD has been in active practice for 11+ years, based on NPI enumeration and state licensing records.
What is Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD's NPI number?+
Dr. Aaron Rothstein, MD's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1285012476, registered in the federal NPPES registry.

Profile maintained by Palm Beach County Medical Media Group, Inc. | Data verified from public registries (NPPES, ABMS, state medical boards). Methodology · Editorial Standards

See an error? info@pbcmmg.com

If this is your profile and you'd like it removed, request removal here.

Are you Aaron Rothstein, MD?

Claim & complete your profile →

Verify identity, upload proof, and update credentials. Approval typically 1-2 business days.